Our prices, published

SEO with us costs $497 to $2,500 a month for most local businesses, depending on your industry and how big and competitive your market is. Dental and legal practices are $5,000 a month flat ($1,497 to $2,500 in markets under 150,000 people), and metros of 5 million or more get a custom quote. The AI receptionist is $297 to $697 a month, and Form to Call is $99 a month with a 14-day free trial. No contracts.

Prices come from our own competition data across 120 US metro areas plus one small market, updated October 14, 2026. Ask about introductory offers.

Everything we sell, and what it costs

ProductWhat it isPrice
Search & AI Visibility (SEO)Getting you found in Google's map pack, search results and AI answers for the jobs you want.$497 to $2,500 a month for most businesses; dental and legal $5,000 a month ($1,497 to $2,500 in small markets); custom quote in the biggest metros
AI receptionistAnswers the calls you can't get to (no answer, busy or after hours) and your website chat, says plainly that it is an AI, and sends you each caller's name, number and what they need.$297 to $697 a month per location, by industry and market.
Form to CallWhen a lead fills out your website form, your phone rings and you press 1 to be connected to them.$99 a month, 14-day free trial
WebsiteFor businesses with no website, or only a Facebook page: a site with a page for each service you offer.Free with any package that includes SEO

7-day fix-it promise (every AI receptionist client): if something on our side keeps your receptionist from working as promised, tell us and we start on it within 1 business day. If it is not fixed within 7 days of your report, that month is free (on a prepaid plan, we refund your unused months). It covers problems on our side, not a change of mind.

Why Form to Call and the receptionist exist: in the studies we checked, the businesses that tried to reach a new lead within the first hour did far better, and many businesses take a day or more. See what the research on lead response time shows.

SEO price tiers

Every SEO plan is a flat monthly fee. Your tier depends on your industry and your market, and the AI receptionist follows the same tier.

TierSEO per monthAI receptionist per monthWho it fits
Low competition$497 to $697$297Small towns, and trades where few competitors invest in search.
Medium competition$797 to $1,197$397Most trades in mid-size and large metros. In metros of 1 to 5 million: Accountants and CPAs, Appliance Repair, Auto Body & Collision Shops, Auto Repair Shops, Contractors, Electricians, Financial Advisors, IT Companies and MSPs, Landscapers, Painters, Small Businesses, Tree Service Companies.
Medium-high competition$1,197 to $1,497$497Trades where the data shows heavier competition, and health practices (often less crowded searches, but high-value patients). In metros of 1 to 5 million: Chiropractors, Garage Door Companies, Locksmiths, Med Spas, Moving Companies, Pest Control Companies, Plastic Surgeons, Restoration Companies, Roofers, Therapists & Counselors, Veterinarians.
HVAC and plumbing$1,497 to $2,500$597High-ticket, emergency trades where every top spot is contested. In metros of 1 to 5 million: HVAC Companies, Plumbers.
Dental and legal$5,000 flat ($1,497 to $2,500 in markets under 150,000 people)$697 ($597 in small markets)Dentists and law firms: more regulation (state bar advertising rules, dental board and HIPAA rules, review rules) means more work and review on every page. In metros of 1 to 5 million: Dentists, Family Lawyers, Law Firms, Personal Injury Lawyers.
Biggest metrosCustom quote, typically from about 1.5x the regular range, more where our data shows heavier competition in that metroBy tierMetros of 5 million people or more: New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, Dallas, Houston, Washington DC, Atlanta, Philadelphia, Miami, Phoenix.

What drives your price

  1. Competition. We score every industry in every market we pulled on three things. Cost per click on Google ads counts for 40% of the score. The strength of the map pack, measured by the reviews of the top three businesses, counts for 30%. Search volume counts for 30%. A clearly more competitive market moves up one tier.
  2. Market size. In metro areas under 150,000 people most industries start at our lowest tier unless the data shows clearly heavier competition there, because there are usually fewer competitors to pass; health practices start one tier higher ($797 to $1,197), and dental and legal practices are $1,497 to $2,500. Metros of 5 million or more get a custom quote, because the top spots there take far more work.
  3. Industry rules. HVAC and plumbing are high-ticket emergency trades with a fight for every top spot. Dental and legal practices carry extra advertising and privacy rules. Health practices sit in the medium-high tier in markets of 150,000 people or more. Insurance agencies talk with us first, and most real estate agents start with Form to Call or the AI receptionist instead of SEO.

How we work in a competitive market: We start with the less competitive searches (specific services, nearby towns), which are usually quicker to rank for, while we work toward the most competitive terms.

No one can honestly guarantee rankings, calls or leads, and we do not.

SEO prices by industry and market size

Monthly SEO price by metro area population. Each industry links to our guide for that industry.

IndustryUnder 150,000 people150,000 to 500,000 people500,000 to 1 million people1 million to 5 million people5 million people or more
Accountants and CPAs$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Appliance Repair$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Auto Body & Collision Shops$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Auto Repair Shops$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Chiropractors$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $1,800
Contractors$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Dentists$1,497 to $2,500$5,000$5,000$5,000Custom quote, typically from about $7,500
Electricians$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,800
Family Lawyers$1,497 to $2,500$5,000$5,000$5,000Custom quote, typically from about $7,500
Financial Advisors$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Garage Door Companies$497 to $697$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
HVAC Companies$797 to $1,197$1,497 to $2,500$1,497 to $2,500$1,497 to $2,500Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
Insurance AgenciesLet's talk first: no instant price
IT Companies and MSPs$497 to $697$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Landscapers$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Law Firms$1,497 to $2,500$5,000$5,000$5,000Custom quote, typically from about $7,500
Locksmiths$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
Med Spas$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $1,800
Moving Companies$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
Painters$497 to $697$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Personal Injury Lawyers$1,497 to $2,500$5,000$5,000$5,000Custom quote, typically from about $7,500
Pest Control Companies$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $1,800
Pet Crematories & Pet AftercareLet's talk first: no instant price
Plastic Surgeons$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $1,800
Plumbers$797 to $1,197$1,497 to $2,500$1,497 to $2,500$1,497 to $2,500Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
Real Estate AgentsMost start with Form to Call ($99 a month) or the AI receptionist; SEO price on request
Restoration Companies$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
Roofers$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $2,250
Small Businesses$497 to $697$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Therapists & Counselors$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $1,800
Tree Service Companies$497 to $697$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197$797 to $1,197Custom quote, typically from about $1,200
Veterinarians$797 to $1,197$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497$1,197 to $1,497Custom quote, typically from about $1,800

Industry not listed? We price it the same way: tell us your business and market and we will send your exact price within one business day.

Multiple locations, the free website and no contracts

  • Multi-location discount: 2 locations, 10% off each; 3 to 5 locations, 15% off each; 6 or more, 20% off each. It applies to SEO and the AI receptionist, and no location goes below $497 a month for SEO. Big-metro locations are quoted one by one.
  • Free website: if you have no website, or only a Facebook page, it is included with any package that has SEO. We pay the domain and hosting while you are a client.
  • No contracts: No contracts. Month to month: it renews until you cancel, and service runs through the end of what you have paid for.
  • Introductory offers: Ask about introductory offers.

Get a quote Or call (405) 400-1112. Chris answers his own line.

Pricing questions

How much does SEO cost with OKC SEO?

$497 to $2,500 a month for most local businesses, depending on your industry and the size and competition of your market. Dental and legal practices are $5,000 a month flat ($1,497 to $2,500 in markets under 150,000 people). Metros of 5 million people or more get a custom quote, typically from about 1.5x the regular range, more where our data shows heavier competition in that metro. The starting price for each industry is in the table by market size.

Why do you publish your prices?

Most SEO agencies only give a price after a sales call. We would rather you see the numbers first, compare us with anyone else, and call only if the price makes sense for your business.

Is there a contract?

No. No contracts. Month to month: it renews until you cancel, and service runs through the end of what you have paid for. Canceling stops the next renewal. We do not refund partial months, except under the AI receptionist fix-it promise below.

Do you guarantee rankings, calls or leads?

No one can honestly guarantee rankings, calls or leads, and we do not. Google decides rankings. What we can promise is clarity: the work and the price are agreed in writing before we start.

How do I get my exact price?

Tell us your business and where you work. We run a free competition check on your market and send your exact monthly price within one business day.

What counts as a small market or a biggest metro?

We go by metro area population. Under 150,000 people is a small market. Most industries are priced at our lowest tier there unless the data shows clearly heavier competition; health practices start one tier higher ($797 to $1,197), and dental and legal practices are $1,497 to $2,500. 5 million or more is one of the biggest metros (New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, Dallas, Houston, Washington DC, Atlanta, Philadelphia, Miami, Phoenix), where we quote after the competition check.

Why do dental and legal practices cost more?

They carry extra rules: state bar advertising rules for law firms, and dental board, HIPAA and review rules for dentists. Every page and review reply needs more care and checking. For both, our price is a flat monthly fee, never a per-case, per-patient or revenue-share price.

Do you have discounts?

Yes, for more than one location: 2 locations, 10% off each; 3 to 5 locations, 15% off each; 6 or more, 20% off each. No location goes below $497 a month for SEO or $297 a month for the AI receptionist. Ask about introductory offers.

Is the website really free?

If you have no website, or only a Facebook page, we build you one at no charge with any package that includes SEO, and we pay the domain and hosting while you are a client. If you cancel, you keep your domain and your content. If you want us to keep hosting the site after that, it is $29 a month.

How is the AI receptionist priced?

$297 to $697 a month per location, set by the same industry and market tiers as SEO. 7-day fix-it promise (every AI receptionist client): if something on our side keeps your receptionist from working as promised, tell us and we start on it within 1 business day. If it is not fixed within 7 days of your report, that month is free (on a prepaid plan, we refund your unused months). It covers problems on our side, not a change of mind.

How often do these prices change?

We re-pull the competition data about every six months. The prices on this page and on every industry page come from the latest pull, last updated October 14, 2026.